top of page
Signing a Contract

PRIVACY POLICY

We at Zahava, Inc. DBA; EZ Mortgage .Store we are
committed to protecting the privacy and security of our visitors to this website. Outlined below is our
online privacy policy. If you have questions about this policy, please let us know. Contact information is
contained at the link at the end of this notice.

Collection and disclosure of information: To ensure we are able to communicate effectively with
visitors to our website, we collect some information that can be directly associated with a specific
person. We call this " Personal Information," and it includes, by way of illustration, names, addresses,
telephone numbers, and email addresses. We collect Personal Information from eligible individuals who
affirmatively request to receive email or other services from us. We collect this Personal Information in
order to provide these eligible individuals with timely information via email regarding events, resources, and issues. It is our general policy not to make Personal Information available to anyone other than our
employees, staff, and agents.

Online Comments and Personal Information: We treat your name, city, state, and any comments you
provide as public information. We may, for example, provide compilations of your comments to national
leaders and other individuals participating in our efforts, without disclosing email addresses. We may
also make comments along with your city and state available to the press and public online.
Opting out and modifying information: Subscribers to our email list may terminate their subscriptions
via a link at the bottom of each email sent from EZ MORTGAGE .STORE.
Browser information collected on the website: We log IP addresses, which are the locations of
computers or networks on the Internet, and analyze them in order to improve the value of our site. We
also collect aggregate numbers of page hits in order to track the popularity of certain pages and improve

the value of our site. We do not gather, request, record, require, collect, or track any Internet users'
Personal Information is through these processes.

Cookies: A cookie is a tiny piece of data stored by a user's browser that helps a website or service
recognize that user's unique computer. You can remove or block cookies by changing the settings of
your browser. Session-specific cookies may be used on EZ MORTGAGE .STORE to improve the user
experience and for basic web metrics. These cookies expire in a very short time frame or when a
browser window closes and is permitted by current federal guidelines.
Videos that are visible on EZ MORTGAGE .STORE are hosted by third parties that may utilize " persistent
cookies." Persistent cookies are used by some third-party providers to help maintain the integrity of
video statistics. These videos are subject to the EZ MORTGAGE .STORE linking policy is described below. If
you would like to view a video without the use of persistent cookies, a link to download the video file is
typically provided just below the video.

Privacy of our email lists: As noted above, we maintain email lists to keep interested, eligible individuals
informed about important topics, and individuals must affirmatively request to join them. We configure
our list server software to refuse to divulge the email addresses of our list subscribers to anyone other
than those whom we authorize. However, we are not the author of this software and are not
responsible for any failures in the software to preserve subscriber anonymity.

Children's privacy: Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the
Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulation
establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not
knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to
solicit information of any kind from children under 13. It is possible that by fraud or deception, we may

receive information pertaining to children under 13. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the
information, we will immediately obtain parental consent or otherwise delete the information from our servers.

Security: We maintain a variety of physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your
personal information. For example, we use commercially reasonable tools and techniques to protect
against unauthorized access to our systems. Also, we restrict access to Personal Information to those
who need such access in the course of their duties for us. Your own efforts to protect against
unauthorized access play an important role in protecting the security of your personal information. You
should be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer, and always log out of any site when
viewing personal information.

Linking: EZ MORTGAGE .STORE may contain links to websites created and maintained by other public
and/or private organizations. EZ MORTGAGE .STORE provides these links as a service to our users. When
users link to an outside website, they are leaving the EZ MORTGAGE .STORE site and are subject to the
privacy and security policies of the owners/sponsors of the outside website(s). Be sure to review the EZ MORTGAGE .STORE linking policy, which is the same as USA.gov Linking Policy.
EZ MORTGAGE .STORE and Social Media or Third Party Sites: In addition to EZ MORTGAGE .STORE's
official website, EZ MORTGAGE .STORE uses social media and third-party sites to provide EZ MORTGAGE .STORE content in a different format that may be useful or interesting to you. When we use these
sites, the information we provide is consistent with the intended purpose of the EZ MORTGAGE .STORE
website. No personally identifiable information (PII) may be requested or collected from Social Media
sites. Please be aware that the privacy protection provided on social media and third-party sites that are
not a part of the EZ Mortgage .Store domain may not be the same as the privacy protection described here.

Changes to this policy: We will revise or update this policy if our practices change, or as we develop
better ways to keep you informed about them. You should refer back to this page often for the latest
information and the effective date of any changes. If we decide to change this policy, we will post a new
policy on our site and change the date at the bottom. Changes to the policy shall not apply retroactively.

Your privacy is critically important to us. As such, we have a few fundamental principles

1. We don't ask you for personal information unless we truly need it
2. We don't share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights
3. We don't store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of one of our services. 

Customers consent SMS and phone numbers will not be shared with third parties.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, this website collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Our purpose for collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how visitors use this website. From time to time, we may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website. This website also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to this website choose to interact with it in ways that requires the website to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that the website gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. In each case, this website collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction. The website does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. Visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

We disclose potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those persons and affiliated organizations that: (i) need to know that information in order provide services available on this website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of these persons and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country: by using this website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. This website will not rent or sell potentially personally- identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than the persons and affiliated organizations, as described above, this website discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only when required to do so by law, or when this website believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of this website, third parties, or the public at large.

bottom of page